Tuesday, October 28, 2014

CND Shellac® randoms

*Press sample sent for review

Today I have some fun CND Shellac® colors for you. I think it's wise to say that CND is one of my all time favorite mainstream brands, and just plain favorite brands in general. They have amazing products from lotions to all things nails. Shellac® is a top of the line gel polish line and I am so grateful that I have the chance to experience all these marvelous colors! Ready to pick out your favorites?! 

 Black Pool 
A shiny black cream 

Blush Teddy 
 A baby pink cream 

Cerulean Sea 
A stunning bright baby blue cream 

Cream Puff 
A stark white cream 

Desert Poppy 
A bright red coral cream with subtle golden shimmer 

A warm girl pink cream 

Grape Gum 
A vibrant true purple metallic with a heavy blue sheen 

Pretty Poison 
A dark hunter green cream with gold shimmer 

Sage Scarf 
A soft light sage green cream 

The next time you visit the salon you can tell your nail tech which Shellac® color you love best! 

Follow CND on Facebook
Follow CND on Instagram
CND's Website 

Monday, October 27, 2014

Ellagee Winter Magic collection

*Press sample sent for review

Today I have a very special post! Ellagee's Winter Magic collection. This beautiful 6 bottle collection of gorgeous glitter topper polishes are simply magical. These are some of the most sparkly-est polishes I have had my fingers on in a long time........ and then let's talk about the packaging! OMGoodness... each bottle has a tiny sparkly crystal ring. I gives it the cutest dazzle. This brand has quickly jumped to the top of my favorite indie brands!! I absolutely adore Christmas time, and these sure are a special little gift!  
They all applied beautifully, and I love the idea of having a separate baggie of glitter to add to your manicure just where you intend them to be. Pre-Order will start on November 1st!! To Pre-Order yours click here
*side-note: The lovely creator of Ellagee will be away from December 1-18

Snowy Snowy Night, Christmas Time In The City, Chanukah Gifts, Do You Wanna Build A Snowman, Baby It's Cold Outside & Mele Kalikimaka

 Chanukah Gifts, Snowy Snowy Night & Baby It's Cold Outside

Mele Kalikimaka, Do You Wanna Build A Snowman & Christmas Time In The City

 Baby It's Cold Outside
A shimmery base with pink, white, blue and iridescent glitters and white and pink snowflakes.  
Comes with a baggie of Snowflake glitters 

 Baby It's Cold Outside

Snowflake glitter 

 Chanukah Gifts 
A clear base with blue glitter, silver holo triangles and squares and gold holo circles.
Comes with a baggie of white Bow glitters

Chanukah Gifts 

Bow glitters 

 Christmas Time In The City 
A clear base with red and green glitter and silver holo circles and bells
Comes with a baggie of Christmas Tree glitters

 Christmas Time In The City

Christmas Tree glitters 

 Do You Wanna Build A Snowman
A clear base with white glitter, with iridescent glitters and tiny black circles and orange triangles! 
Comes with a baggie of Snowman glitters 

Do You Wanna Build A Snowman

Snowman glitters

 Mele Kalikimaka
A clear base with teal, read and holo glitters and little silver holo dolphins!! SOOO cute! 
Comes with a baggie of Silver Holo Flower glitters 

 Mele Kalikimaka

Silver Holo Flower glitters 

 Snowy, Snowy Night
A clear base with royal blue glitter, holo micro glitter, and silver holo snowflakes and stars
Comes with a baggie of Silver Holo Penguin glitters

Snowy, Snowy Night

Holo Penguin glitters

Full sized bottles are $9.50
The set collection will be $45
Make sure you swoop by add grab these during pre-order to make sure you get them, These would be lovely as a gift, ;) even for yourself!

Follow Ellagee on Facebook 
Follow Ellagee on Instagram 
Follow Ellagee on Twitter 
Ellagee website 

Sunday, October 26, 2014

It Cosmetics Sweet Rose

*Press sample sent for review

Happy Sunday guys!! I have a wonderful lip product for you today from It Cosmetics. Their Vitality Lip Blush Hydrating Lip Gloss Stain in Sweet Rose! This is THE perfect color I think for any skin tone. My goodness, this lippie is AMAZING!! The color is a gorgeous mauve rose with golden shimmer throughout. I am seriously head over heels about this gloss. It is perfect. There are 4 colors in all in this specific line and I NEED them all! lol :) This gloss is super hydrating and feels great on the lips. It has a very nice slip to it. Not too slippery that is slides off your lips but enough to make you feel like your lips are being hugged all day. It is not sticky at all. And after wearing off, which for me was about 5 hours without eating or drinking, it left behind a simple rosy stain to my natural colored lips. Wait until you guys see this gloss 

 Cute silver packaging 

 Gorgeous sleek tube

 Curved doe foot applicator 

Again with the beautiful packaging 

How stinkin' cute is this when you open the box!?

Sweet Rose 
A mauve rose with golden shimmer 
Can you see the shimmer? It's so fine you'd never feel it on your lips! 

Sweet Rose 
soooo incredibly stunning! It's in my purse, because I don't wanna be without it! 

They sale on the website for $24.00 

I know I am not the only one that is over the moon about this gloss! Definitely check it out!

Follow It Cosmetics on Facebook 
Follow It Cosmetics on Instagram 
Follow It Cosmetics on Twitter 
It Cosmetics Website

Thursday, October 16, 2014

Zoya Velvet Matte collection

*Press sample sent for review

So Zoya re-released their Velvet Matte collection. ....and boy am I SOOOO glad that they did. I think matte polish wasn't too appealing to me for quite some time. Every now and then I would see a manicure that was matte and really like it. More often than not though, I wouldn't particularly care for matte polish. ....... then I got a hold of these little babies. I.FELL.IN.LOVE! These are gorgeous and I love the way they apply. They were so smooth and silky. Velvety!! They looking stunning on. I literally did the -hand in the air twist, and wiggled my fingers. lmbo They look really sophisticated! I think that sets them apart from most other matte polishes. I used 2 coats on all of these below and no top coat! 

Dovima, Savita, Posh, Veruschka, Loredana, & Harlow

A charcoal black matte polish with strong silver shimmer 


A plum matte polish with metallic shimmer 


A light grey matte polish with silver shimmer 


A cool toned red matte polish with red shimmer 


A vibrant purple matte polish with gold and red shimmer


An evergreen matte polish with strong metallic shimmer 


If there is one collection that you get for the holiday season, make sure you pick this one up! You will be sad later if you miss out! These are amazing! 

Don't forget to enter my giveaway!!! 

Shop the Velvet Matte collection on Zoya's WEBSITE
Follow Zoya on FACEBOOK
Follow Zoya on TWITTER
Follow Zoya on INSTAGRAM
Follow Zoya on PINTREST